x

Privacy Information Notice

 

Gruppo DAB S.p.A.
PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE

(in accordance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code” as amended)

Purposes of data processing
In accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code”

• Gruppo DAB S.p.A.
Hereby informs you that the collection and processing of personal and sensitive data provided by you will be performed in compliance with existing regulations.

Methods of data processing
Your personal data, therein including sensitive data, will be processed using both manual and automated tools, in compliance, in any case, with requirements in relation to security as set out in Articles 31 et seq of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Communication of data
Your personal data will be brought to the attention of the processing officers appointed by the Controller and by the processing Manager; it may also be communicated to external collaborators and to all entities to which the communication is necessary for the required fulfilments.


Dissemination of data
Your personal data will not be communicated (other than to partner companies) or disseminated or sold to third parties.

Rights of the interested party
In accordance with Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 you have the right, at any time, to know information, methods and purposes of the processing of your data. In addition, the interested party may obtain:
a) the identification details of the processing Controller, Managers and Officers;
b) the update, rectification and addition to the data;
c) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block on data processed in breach of the law;
d) certification that the operations referred to in letters b) and c) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated, except where that fulfilment is found to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party is entitled to object:
e) to the processing of personal data relating to him/her for the purposes of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the completion of market research or commercial communication.

Processing controller
The processing Controller is Gruppo DAB S.p.A., via Tiburtina 1135 – 00156 Rome, in the person of Mr Pierluigi Aloisi.

DAB Sistemi Integrati S.r.l.
PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE

(in accordance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code” as amended)

Purposes of data processing
In accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code”

• DAB Sistemi Integrati S.r.l.
Hereby informs you that the collection and processing of personal and sensitive data provided by you will be performed in compliance with existing regulations.

Methods of data processing
Your personal data, therein including sensitive data, will be processed using both manual and automated tools, in compliance, in any case, with requirements in relation to security as set out in Articles 31 et seq of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Communication of data
Your personal data will be brought to the attention of the processing officers appointed by the Controller and by the processing Manager; it may also be communicated to external collaborators and to all entities to which the communication is necessary for the required fulfilments.


Dissemination of data
Your personal data will not be communicated (other than to partner companies) or disseminated or sold to third parties.

Rights of the interested party
In accordance with Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 you have the right, at any time, to know information, methods and purposes of the processing of your data. In addition, the interested party may obtain:
a) the identification details of the processing Controller, Managers and Officers;
b) the update, rectification and addition to the data;
c) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block on data processed in breach of the law;
d) certification that the operations referred to in letters b) and c) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated, except where that fulfilment is found to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party is entitled to object:
e) to the processing of personal data relating to him/her for the purposes of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the completion of market research or commercial communication.

Processing controller
The processing Controller is DAB Sistemi Integrati S.r.l., via Tiburtina 1135 – 00156 Rome, in the person of Mr Pierluigi Aloisi.

DAB Centro Operativo S.r.l.
PRIVACY INFORMATION NOTICE

(in accordance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code” as amended)

Purposes of data processing
In accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Privacy Code”

• DAB Centro Operativo S.r.l.
Hereby informs you that the collection and processing of personal and sensitive data provided by you will be performed in compliance with existing regulations.

Methods of data processing
Your personal data, therein including sensitive data, will be processed using both manual and automated tools, in compliance, in any case, with requirements in relation to security as set out in Articles 31 et seq of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Communication of data
Your personal data will be brought to the attention of the processing officers appointed by the Controller and by the processing Manager; it may also be communicated to external collaborators and to all entities to which the communication is necessary for the required fulfilments.


Dissemination of data
Your personal data will not be communicated (other than to partner companies) or disseminated or sold to third parties.

Rights of the interested party
In accordance with Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 you have the right, at any time, to know information, methods and purposes of the processing of your data. In addition, the interested party may obtain:
a) the identification details of the processing Controller, Managers and Officers;
b) the update, rectification and addition to the data;
c) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block on data processed in breach of the law;
d) certification that the operations referred to in letters b) and c) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated, except where that fulfilment is found to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party is entitled to object:
e) to the processing of personal data relating to him/her for the purposes of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the completion of market research or commercial communication.

Processing controller
The processing Controller is DAB Centro Operativo S.r.l,. via Tiburtina 1133 – 00156 Rome, in the person of Mrs Maria Carolina Aloisi.